Visa On Arrival

Visa on Arrival (VoA) can be obtained upon arrival in Indonesia at the designated airports, seaports or land border checkpoint. VoA is valid for a maximum of 30 days of stay starting on the first day of arrival regardless of the time of arrival. VoA is issued at the discretion of the Immigration Officer at the point of arrival​.

VoA can be extended for another 30 days subject to the eligibility of sponsorship of the traveler’s stay in Indonesia. To do so, travelers are advised to contact the nearest local Immigration Office in Indonesia.
Requirements:
1. Original passports valid for at least 6 (six) months upon the date of entry to Indonesia (holders of temporary/ emergency passports or other travel documents are not eligible to apply for a VoA)
2. Return ticket or onward passage ticket
3. Visa fee (US$ 35)​​

Holders of passports issued by these countries are eligible to apply for a VoA:

Single Entry Visa

This type of visa is valid for single entry only with a maximum period of stay for 60 days. This visa is applied to those who will visit Indonesia for the purpose of official government activities, conference, tourism, social and cultural activities, sport, business and commercial activities, family visit, journalistic activities, or transit. Please note that this visa is not valid for paid working purpose.

For detail and most updated information regarding visa application, please visit:

http://www.kemlu.go.id/itjen/en/layanan-visa/Pages/Visa-Kunjungan-Saat-Kedatangan.aspx

http://www.indonesiavisas.com/visas.htm